Hoop Dreams Alumni

Hoop Dreams Basketball Alumni

A list of Hoop Dreams alumni who chose to chase their dreams of playing basketball beyond Idaho High School Basketball.

Boys Girls
Class of 2017
Jaydon Clark (Centennial) – William Jessup University
Brooks King (Centennial) – University of Utah
Delveion Jackson (Centennial) – UC Davis
Kolby Lee (Rocky Mountain) – BYU
Kobe Terashima (Rocky Mountain) – Montana State University Billings
Jaxon Hughes (Ambrose) – Corban College
Hodges Bailey (Centralia) – Masters University
Nick Fitts (Vallivue) – Montana Tech University
Reece Robinett (Middleton) – Rocky Mountain College

Class of 2016
Travis Yenor (Ambrose) – Masters University
Kendall Williams (Centennial) – Treasure Valley CC
Zac Furgerson (Eagle) – Northwest Nazarene
Talon Pinckney (Centennial) – College of Idaho
DeAndre Jones (Borah) – University of Central Arkansas
Rylan Bergersen (Borah) – BYU
Logan Miller (Boise) – Garden City CC
Damen Thacker (Mt. View) – Southern Virginia University / Walla Walla CC
Connor Desaulniers (Centennial) – Lewis Clark State College
Brock Rice (Timberline) – Northwest Christian University
Evan Henning (Boise) – College of Idaho
Mike Martinez (Bishop Kelly) – Dordt College

Class of 2015
Logan Skurdal (Rocky Mountain) – Embry-Riddle University
Gibson Berryhill (Timberline) – College of Idaho

Class of 2014
Isaiah Wright (Borah) – University of Utah / University of San Diego
EJ Boyce (Rocky Mountain) – College of Southern Idaho / San Jose State / Saint Martins
Sam Simpson (Boise) – Seattle Pacific University
Noah Williams (Vallivue) – Blue Mountain CC
Dominick Hulsey (Liberty Charter) – College of Idaho
Nick Reed (Borah) – Olympic CC

Class of 2013
Braiden Shaw (Eagle) – BYU
Daryl Robertson (Centennial) – Treasure Valley CC
Jake Stevens (Eagle) – Willamette University

Class of 2017
Lauren Brocke (Centennial) – Colorado State
Abby Mangum (Eagle) – BYU
Mandy Simpson (Boise) – University of Oklahoma
Cassidy Tiegs (Eagle) – Westmont College
Adrianna Vickery (Mt. View) – College of Idaho
Tori Williams (Centennial) – University of Utah
Isabelle Lewis (Capital) – Lane CC
Taeli Carillo (Mt. View) – Lane CC

Class of 2016
Destiny Slocum (Mt View) – University of Maryland / Oregon State
Dominique Williams (Centennial) – Weber State University
Laura Irish (Boise) – Coast Guard Academy
Rachel Fielder (Rocky Mountain) – Lane CC
Asha Tullock (Middleton) – Lane CC
Riley Helmick (Ontario) – Treasure Valley CC / Montana Western

Class of 2015
Alyssa Case (Mt View) – North Idaho College/College of Idaho
Olivia Haney (Centennial) – North Idaho College
Danielle Jardine (Nampa) – Northwest Nazarene
Raquel Jardin (Nampa) – Northwest Nazarene
Ebony Norman (Meridian) – North Idaho College/Salt Lake Community College / Sacramento State

Class of 2014
Megan Hochstein (Rocky Mountain) – Idaho State University
Khadija Neumeyer (Capital) – Spokane Community College/Eastern Oregon University
D’Rae Tullock (Middleton) – Louisiana Lafayette/Northwest Florida State College

Class of 2013
Maya Ah You (Middleton) – Eastern Oregon
Kindall Murie (B.K.) – Humboldt State
Liz Landreth (Capital) – Utah State University
Mimi Pfeiffer (Timberline) – Blue Mountain CC
Skyler Stillings (Borah) – Chemekata CC

Class of 2012
Morgan Buhr (Capital) – Carroll College/College Of Idaho
Haylee Burnham (Jerome) – College of Idaho
Launia Davis (Mt View) – Western Oregon
Emily Dennis (Borah) – Columbia Basin/College of Idaho
Jade Gray (Borah) – Golden West College/Manhattan College (*Volleyball)
Sam Loggins (Mt View) – Utah Valley University
Abby Talboy (B.K.) – Pacific University
Kali Williams (Capital) – Colbumbia Basin/Corban University

Class of 2011
Hallie Buse (Timberline) – Whitman College
Carrie Thibault (Jerome) – Oregon Institute of Technology
Jenna Wiskus (Mt View) – College Of Idaho

Class of 2010
Jenna Cacchillo (Capital) – Whitworth
Emily Hammond (Middleton) – Walla Walla Community College
Stevie Humphries (Mt View) – Walla Walla Community College/Montana Western University
Brittany Leasy (Middleton) – Walla Walla Community College
Chelsie Luke (Meridian) – Northwest Nazarene University
Alex Pfefferle (Kimberly) – Walla Walla Communtiy College/Pacific University
Ali Skogrand (Mt View) – Walla Walla Community College/Southwest Baptist University (*Soccer)
Sharaysa Stewart (Capital) – Columbia Basin

Class of 2009
Erica Hancock (Middleton) – Columbia Basin
Mariah Roe (Borah) – Yakima Valley Communtiy College